Sumita Thomas - (Nutrition & Diet)

Sumita Thomas

5406 views

Professional experience

15 years 10 months

Overview

Pricing

2

Gallery

3

I am a certified clinical nutritionist and believe in advice that is scientific, sustainable and simple. My goal with my clients is- "progress over perfection " life long habits.

See more

Background

Area's of Interest

Nutrition & Diet

Languages

English
Hindi
Kannada

Cuisine Speciality

Indian
Mediterranean

Certifications

01

Master's in Clinical nutrition and dietetics

Every journey is different, and so are our plans. Whether you're looking for more sessions, added support, or something budget-friendly, there’s a coaching plan designed to match your every need. Explore our flexible options tailored for your lifestyle, goals, culture and pace.

100% Satisfaction Guarantee*

(Terms and conditions part for this guarantee)

Type
Mode

Welcome offer

Free

Session count :- 1

Session cost :- USD 0

One to one 30 minutes Video Consultation

Online 7 days Food Log Review

Instructional Videos

Food substitute On Food Log

Premium Plan - Health & Fitness

USD 26.93

Session count :- 4

Session cost :- USD 6.73

One to One 30 Minutes Video Chat

Digital Meal Plan

Daily Food Log Review

Frequently asked questions

Who is Sumita Thomas and how can they help you?

Sumita Thomas is a certified Nutrition & Diet coach with over 15 years 10 months years of experience, helping clients achieve their goals through personalized and practical guidance.

What is the professional background of Sumita Thomas?

Sumita Thomas specializes in Nutrition & Diet, focusing on goal-oriented plans designed to match individual needs, lifestyle, and long-term results.

How does Sumita Thomas help clients achieve their goals?

Sumita Thomas follows a personalized approach that includes one-on-one guidance, progress tracking, and customized strategies based on each client's goals and challenges.

What types of goals can clients achieve with Sumita Thomas?

Clients can work with Sumita Thomas to achieve goals related to Nutrition & Diet, including improved performance, consistency, and long-term results based on their personal needs and lifestyle.

How can I book a session with Sumita Thomas?

You can book a session with Sumita Thomas by selecting a suitable plan directly from the coach's profile or by booking an appointment through the app at your convenience.